Dr. Tae Kyu Uhm
Last updated: Jun 3, 2024

Dr. Tae Kyu Uhm

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1316500457

Dr. Tae Kyu Uhm MD

Psychiatrist

He is located at 1153 Centre Street in Boston, MA 02130. Can help patients with the following: Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), Insomnia, Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD), Psychotic Disorder, Schizoaffective Disorder, Speech Disorders. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1316500457. Appointment can be made via the phone number (215) 955-8420.

Conditions treated

Dr. Tae Kyu Uhm, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Tae Kyu Uhm.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Tae Kyu Uhm is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Psychiatry .

Bills through: Main Line Healthcare

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Out of the 52 psychiatrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Mark Stephen Bauer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Va Boston Healthcare System - 152M 150 South Huntington Avenue Jamaica Plain, 2130, MA
Dr. Mark Cattalani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 180 Morton Street Jamaica Plain, 2130, MA
Dr. Carlos A. Neu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 49 Robinwood Avenue Boston, 2130, MA
Dr. Roberta J. Apfel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 44B Burroughs Street Jamaica Plain, 2130, MA
Dr. Robert Glenn Mayer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #1 29 Greenough Avenue Boston, 2130, MA
Dr. James Howard Frisbie
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 49 Robinwood Avenue Boston, 2130, MA
Dr. Mitchell P. Stokes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Lemuel Shattuck Hospital 170 Morton Street Jamaica Plain, 2130, MA
Dr. Jasra Ali Bhat
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3300 Gallows Road Falls Church, 22042, VA
Dr. Jayleen Harland
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 150 South Huntington Avenue Boston, 2130, MA
Dr. Laurence Evans Ducomb
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: The Arbour Hospital 49 Robinwood Avenue Jamaica Plain, 2130, MA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Tae Kyu Uhm?

Dr. Tae Kyu Uhm's office is located at 1153 Centre Street in Boston, MA 02130.

Does Dr. Tae Kyu Uhm accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Tae Kyu Uhm accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Tae Kyu Uhm treat?

Dr. Tae Kyu Uhm provides treatment for Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), Insomnia, Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD), Psychotic Disorder, Schizoaffective Disorder, Speech Disorders. For the full list see this list.